customer_service
Bookmark this page Print page Resize down Resize up

Service Recognition Awards

In New South Wales there are around 35,000 Crown reserves that provide a wide range of experiences and activities, as well as many other significant environmental and cultural benefits, for the entire community.

Many of these reserves are managed by Community Trust Boards made up of community volunteers who play an important role in the management of these valuable community assets.

DoI - Lands has recently introduced Service Recognition Awards to acknowledge members who have dedicated over 10 years’ of voluntary service to the management of a community Trust Board.

DoI - Lands would like to take this opportunity to thank all Crown Reserve volunteers for their valuable commitment and congratulate those long-serving members who have marked 10 or 20 years' service.

20 years service

  • Brian Tame, Glen Oak Recreation Reserve Trust
  • Gina Sherritt, Glen Oak Recreation Reserve Trust

10 years service

  • Barry Hayes, Alumy Creek Reserve Trust
  • Susan Fischer, Alumy Creek Reserve Trust
  • Greg Wright, Belmont Wetlands State Park Trust
  • Stephen Semple, Bowling Alley Point Recreation Reserve Trust
  • Gregory Stewart, Delungra Recreation Reserve Trust
  • Judith Kelly, Dubbo Community For Non-Profit Making Organisation (R93699) Reserve Trust
  • Michael Condon, Glen Innes Showground Trust
  • Alan Earle, Glen Oak Recreation Reserve Trust
  • Joanne Briggs, Glen Oak Recreation Reserve Trust
  • William Skelly, Halfway Creek Community Reserve Trust
  • Ian Thorpe, Killabakh Public Hall Trust
  • Michelle Swannack, Killabakh Public Hall Trust
  • Michael Taylor, Lightning Ridge Historical Society Trust
  • Daniel Parker, Lynch's Creek (R86485) Reserve Trust
  • Debra McQueen, Lynch's Creek (R86485) Reserve Trust
  • Kaye Pointer, Mangrove Mountain Flora Reserve (R.67322) Trust
  • Margaret Pontifex, Mangrove Mountain Flora Reserve (R.67322) Trust
  • Stuart Scott, Moonan Flat Public Hall Trust
  • Karen Cobbett, Mount Burrell Community Centre Reserve Trust
  • Russell Schubring, Mount Burrell Community Centre Reserve Trust
  • Pamela Nipperess, Mount George Recreation Reserve Trust
  • Richard  Arnold, Mount George Recreation Reserve Trust
  • Michael Partridge, Myall Creek Public Hall And Recreation Reserve Trust
  • Luke Gooley, Ruthven Public Recreation And Preservation Of Native Flora Reserve Trust
  • Carl Wise, Tallong Public Hall And Recreation Trust
  • Peta Skaines, Towrang Community Hall Reserve Trust
  • Celia Strong, Turkey Creek Agricultural Hall Trust
  • Christine Cain, Yarrie Lake Flora And Fauna Reserve Trust